Network activity

Today · 22 Oct 2026 Z

Current: 2,006 pilots · 232 controllers · 146 ATIS

24h total: 715 ATC positions · 12,049 departures

Presets use whole-week offsets so the comparison stays on the same weekday, when VATSIM activity is usually most comparable.

Pilots by UTC time of day

Show 288 data points as a table
Pilots by UTC time of day data
UTC22 Oct 20267 days ago
00:00Z929730
00:05Z928730
00:10Z919733
00:15Z918729
00:20Z928743
00:25Z924740
00:30Z907738
00:35Z908737
00:40Z916731
00:45Z908729
00:50Z900717
00:55Z883711
01:00Z871703
01:05Z844708
01:10Z851708
01:15Z842703
01:20Z824709
01:25Z816713
01:30Z821714
01:35Z805708
01:40Z817704
01:45Z797707
01:50Z782705
01:55Z765696
02:00Z762686
02:05Z753678
02:10Z743671
02:15Z731665
02:20Z722653
02:25Z719642
02:30Z692633
02:35Z685619
02:40Z674611
02:45Z676600
02:50Z673584
02:55Z671576
03:00Z668561
03:05Z654560
03:10Z643549
03:15Z642550
03:20Z625550
03:25Z613550
03:30Z601552
03:35Z592535
03:40Z568522
03:45Z562518
03:50Z566516
03:55Z561518
04:00Z548502
04:05Z549489
04:10Z539494
04:15Z535490
04:20Z532479
04:25Z534478
04:30Z528470
04:35Z511467
04:40Z510468
04:45Z511470
04:50Z510469
04:55Z514473
05:00Z510477
05:05Z504476
05:10Z506478
05:15Z511479
05:20Z510484
05:25Z516482
05:30Z520480
05:35Z533480
05:40Z548492
05:45Z541499
05:50Z551500
05:55Z554507
06:00Z564506
06:05Z575512
06:10Z575517
06:15Z587513
06:20Z596522
06:25Z606533
06:30Z622553
06:35Z637572
06:40Z658573
06:45Z672587
06:50Z677609
06:55Z678629
07:00Z692639
07:05Z706640
07:10Z731647
07:15Z749663
07:20Z764667
07:25Z777673
07:30Z793682
07:35Z795682
07:40Z802695
07:45Z832705
07:50Z845718
07:55Z863721
08:00Z891728
08:05Z918736
08:10Z908749
08:15Z918751
08:20Z940748
08:25Z950760
08:30Z966775
08:35Z979778
08:40Z1,012782
08:45Z1,022800
08:50Z1,021813
08:55Z1,032833
09:00Z1,037837
09:05Z1,052837
09:10Z1,070851
09:15Z1,074863
09:20Z1,082869
09:25Z1,091874
09:30Z1,096903
09:35Z1,101924
09:40Z1,095924
09:45Z1,104938
09:50Z1,098957
09:55Z1,091949
10:00Z1,097948
10:05Z1,107944
10:10Z1,120956
10:15Z1,130964
10:20Z1,140964
10:25Z1,139957
10:30Z1,152985
10:35Z1,162995
10:40Z1,157992
10:45Z1,166986
10:50Z1,177989
10:55Z1,184993
11:00Z1,1901,014
11:05Z1,1761,014
11:10Z1,2141,018
11:15Z1,2301,014
11:20Z1,2281,020
11:25Z1,2451,043
11:30Z1,2411,049
11:35Z1,2411,038
11:40Z1,2431,057
11:45Z1,2571,067
11:50Z1,2571,080
11:55Z1,2661,105
12:00Z1,2921,121
12:05Z1,2981,140
12:10Z1,3171,166
12:15Z1,3311,177
12:20Z1,3441,175
12:25Z1,3691,170
12:30Z1,4001,172
12:35Z1,4111,180
12:40Z1,4531,200
12:45Z1,4771,236
12:50Z1,4651,247
12:55Z1,4641,247
13:00Z1,5081,250
13:05Z1,5121,274
13:10Z1,5081,257
13:15Z1,5281,260
13:20Z1,5391,256
13:25Z1,5461,263
13:30Z1,5541,271
13:35Z1,5681,283
13:40Z1,5851,298
13:45Z1,5781,319
13:50Z1,5671,332
13:55Z1,5731,321
14:00Z1,5871,333
14:05Z1,6061,344
14:10Z1,6141,362
14:15Z1,6331,360
14:20Z1,6361,371
14:25Z1,6361,381
14:30Z1,6331,379
14:35Z1,6391,390
14:40Z1,6611,412
14:45Z1,6941,413
14:50Z1,6891,419
14:55Z1,6951,438
15:00Z1,6981,450
15:05Z1,6981,456
15:10Z1,7081,466
15:15Z1,7161,472
15:20Z1,7371,474
15:25Z1,7521,496
15:30Z1,7581,507
15:35Z1,7521,497
15:40Z1,7631,488
15:45Z1,7751,488
15:50Z1,7751,469
15:55Z1,7891,482
16:00Z1,7921,483
16:05Z1,7921,486
16:10Z1,8021,501
16:15Z1,8151,509
16:20Z1,8321,508
16:25Z1,8501,531
16:30Z1,8751,544
16:35Z1,9021,566
16:40Z1,8891,557
16:45Z1,8831,560
16:50Z1,9161,551
16:55Z1,9161,563
17:00Z1,9341,592
17:05Z1,9441,613
17:10Z1,9671,630
17:15Z1,9841,639
17:20Z1,9981,658
17:25Z2,0071,644
17:30Z1,9931,639
17:35Z2,0001,654
17:40Z2,0221,652
17:45Z1,9981,668
17:50Z2,0061,707
17:55Z—1,698
18:00Z—1,687
18:05Z—1,690
18:10Z—1,711
18:15Z—1,697
18:20Z—1,702
18:25Z—1,700
18:30Z—1,705
18:35Z—1,712
18:40Z—1,703
18:45Z—1,723
18:50Z—1,708
18:55Z—1,705
19:00Z—1,693
19:05Z—1,691
19:10Z—1,674
19:15Z—1,669
19:20Z—1,624
19:25Z—1,596
19:30Z—1,561
19:35Z—1,536
19:40Z—1,527
19:45Z—1,522
19:50Z—1,510
19:55Z—1,486
20:00Z—1,454
20:05Z—1,409
20:10Z—1,374
20:15Z—1,336
20:20Z—1,302
20:25Z—1,290
20:30Z—1,257
20:35Z—1,234
20:40Z—1,206
20:45Z—1,198
20:50Z—1,166
20:55Z—1,136
21:00Z—1,116
21:05Z—1,101
21:10Z—1,060
21:15Z—1,023
21:20Z—1,012
21:25Z—978
21:30Z—965
21:35Z—955
21:40Z—935
21:45Z—916
21:50Z—897
21:55Z—889
22:00Z—892
22:05Z—875
22:10Z—859
22:15Z—865
22:20Z—853
22:25Z—836
22:30Z—838
22:35Z—829
22:40Z—820
22:45Z—817
22:50Z—808
22:55Z—813
23:00Z—802
23:05Z—795
23:10Z—798
23:15Z—800
23:20Z—786
23:25Z—796
23:30Z—804
23:35Z—815
23:40Z—823
23:45Z—819
23:50Z—818
23:55Z—822

Top airports today

Airports by movements today
AirportDeparturesArrivalsTotal
EDDF252177429
EGLL171131302
EDDM161108269
EGKK15978237
LEPA11285197
KBOS10562167
LSZH10357160
EDDH9465159
EHAM8263145
EGCC8152133

Top ATC positions today

ATC positions by time today
PositionTime
NAT_FSS12h 03m
EDLW_TWR9h 48m
IND_E_APP8h 04m
EBCI_GND7h 51m
EGKK_N_GND7h 38m
LFLL_GND7h 21m
SY_GND7h 19m
EDDG_TWR6h 49m
EGLL_2_GND6h 10m
EYVI_APP5h 55m